Hedy d'ANCONA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets