Hedy d'ANCONA
  • Hedy
    d'ANCONA
  • Netherlands
  • Date of birth: 1 October 1937, 's-Gravenhage

Political groups

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 07.11.1989 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 19.07.1994 / 08.02.1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09.02.1995 / 03.02.1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 04.02.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
  • 25.07.1989 / 07.11.1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
  • 19.07.1994 / 19.07.1999 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Chair

  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26.07.1989 / 07.11.1989 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 13.10.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Member

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26.07.1989 / 07.11.1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11.10.1995 / 13.10.1995 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 12.09.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26.07.1989 / 07.11.1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.01.1997 / 19.07.1999 : Committee on Women's Rights