Hedy d'ANCONA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1995 / 03-02-1997 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 04-02-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 13-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 11-10-1995 / 13-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee