Raymonde M.E.A. DURY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1995 / 30-04-1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-04-1998 : Parti socialiste (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Transcaucasus
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-04-1998 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 02-10-1997 / 30-04-1998 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-04-1998 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-04-1998 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-04-1998 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council