Eisso P. WOLTJER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 22-11-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 23-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries