Gene FITZGERALD : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets