Mark KILLILEA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 04-07-1995 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Treasurer
  • 05-07-1995 / 23-10-1996 : Group Union for Europe - Treasurer
  • 24-10-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group Union for Europe - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Quaestor 

  • 15-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : European Parliament
  • 15-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Quaestors
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 18-10-1995 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 01-03-1995 / 19-09-1995 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 10-10-1995 / 23-11-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 24-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development