Leen van der WAAL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 10-11-1996 : Europe of Nations Group (Coordination Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 11-11-1996 / 12-01-1997 : Non-attached
  • 13-01-1997 / 12-05-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Vice-Chair
  • 13-05-1997 / 01-09-1997 : Group of Independents for a Europe of Nations - Co-Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 01-09-1997 : Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij - Gereformeerd Politiek Verbond - Reformatorisch Politieke Federatie (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 28-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-09-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-09-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 09-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 09-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-09-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-09-1997 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-09-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs