Bouke BEUMER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-10-1990 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 27-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee