Petrus A.M. CORNELISSEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 19-01-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 20-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 22-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 29-09-1994 / 12-10-1995 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control