Pieter DANKERT : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 30-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Vice-Chair 

  • 03-03-1995 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 17-11-1994 / 02-03-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 30-09-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 24-04-1997 / 19-11-1997 : Temporary committee instructed to monitor the action taken on the recommendations made concerning BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)