Gijs M. de VRIES : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 02-08-1998 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Chair

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 02-08-1998 : Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-01-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Central Asia and Mongolia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-06-1995 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 18-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment