Georgios ROMEOS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-04-1993 / 13-10-1993 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-10-1993 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1989 / 13-01-1992 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 14-01-1992 / 13-10-1993 : European Parliament
  • 14-01-1992 / 13-10-1993 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-10-1993 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 28-01-1992 / 13-10-1993 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11-02-1993 / 13-10-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 26-05-1993 / 13-10-1993 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-10-1993 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 11-02-1993 / 13-10-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand