Efthymios CHRISTODOULOU : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets