Raphaël M.G. CHANTERIE : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 30-01-1995 / 20-09-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 30-01-1995 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 30-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 01-10-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 02-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 03-04-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee