Giorgio ALMIRANTE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 23-05-1988 : Group of the European Right - Member

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 23-05-1988 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 23-05-1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 23-05-1988 : Committee on External Economic Relations