Giorgio ALMIRANTE
  • Giorgio
    ALMIRANTE
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 27 June 1914, Salsomaggiore (Parma) Date of death: 23 May 1988

Political groups

  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Non-attached - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 23.05.1988 : Group of the European Right - Member

National parties

  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)
  • 24.07.1984 / 23.05.1988 : Movimento sociale italiano - Destra nazionale (Italy)

Member

  • 19.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21.01.1987 / 23.05.1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute

  • 24.09.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 16.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21.01.1987 / 23.05.1988 : Committee on External Economic Relations