Mario ZAGARI
  • Mario
    ZAGARI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 14 September 1913, Milano

Political groups

  • 23.06.1953 / 05.05.1954 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 15.10.1976 / 16.07.1979 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 18.07.1952 / 05.05.1954 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)
  • 15.10.1976 / 16.07.1979 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Vice-President

  • 27.10.1976 / 06.02.1977 : European Parliament
  • 07.02.1977 / 08.03.1977 : European Parliament
  • 09.03.1977 / 11.05.1977 : European Parliament
  • 12.05.1977 / 13.03.1978 : European Parliament
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : European Parliament
  • 13.03.1979 / 16.07.1979 : European Parliament
  • 18.07.1979 / 18.01.1982 : European Parliament
  • 18.07.1979 / 18.01.1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Quaestor

  • 20.01.1982 / 23.07.1984 : European Parliament
  • 20.01.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Parliament's Bureau

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Transport
  • 20.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 20.01.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Quaestors
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights