Claude WOLFF : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-09-1986 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 12-09-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation