P.(Phili) J. VIEHOFF
  • P.(Phili) J.
    VIEHOFF
  • Netherlands
  • Date of birth: 8 June 1924, Zwolle

Political groups

  • 29.11.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 29.11.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Member

  • 18.01.1980 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 11.04.1983 / 23.07.1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning