Joseph WOHLFART : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-04-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 28-04-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 19-05-1988 / 12-09-1988 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Member 

  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 13-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Substitute 

  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism