Kurt WAWRZIK : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Quaestor 

  • 26-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 26-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Parliament
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Quaestors
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-04-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Quaestors
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights