Osvalda TRUPIA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment