Jacqueline THOME-PATENOTRE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti radical (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 18-01-1988 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport