Jakob von UEXKÜLL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 05-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 05-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 13-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Substitute 

  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology