Heidemarie WIECZOREK-ZEUL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 01-03-1987 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 01-03-1987 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs