Alberto TRIDENTE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-09-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-09-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia proletaria (Italy)

Member 

  • 25-10-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-10-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 23-10-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation