Raymond TOURRAIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 05-12-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 05-12-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee