Michel A.E.J. TOUSSAINT : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Austria

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities