Shelagh ROBERTS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets