Pedro Miguel de SANTANA LOPES : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 16-12-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism