Frank SCHWALBA-HOTH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 03-12-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 04-12-1986 / 18-02-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 18-02-1987 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)
  • 21-01-1987 / 18-02-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 18-02-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 18-02-1987 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 13-12-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection