Tommaso ROSSI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 28-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 11-02-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Malta