Walter ROSA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America