François M.G.A.Ch.F. ROELANTS DU VIVIER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 10-03-1986 / 03-12-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 04-12-1986 / 04-03-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 05-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti écologiste (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)

Substitute 

  • 11-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development