Marcel Gh.A.A. REMACLE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti socialiste (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets