Pierre PFLIMLIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 16-10-1984 : null (France)
  • 17-10-1984 / 24-07-1989 : null (France)

President 

  • 24-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 24-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 :
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 :

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets