Andrew PEARCE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 09-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 19-02-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 20-02-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-02-1985 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 09-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection