Olivier LEFEVRE D'ORMESSON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-11-1987 : Group of the European Right - Vice-Chair
  • 16-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 15-11-1987 : Front national (France)
  • 16-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Centre national des indépendants (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 18-04-1986 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 09-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel