Wolfgang von NOSTITZ : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-02-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 28-02-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 28-02-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 13-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 13-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 13-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control