Jørgen Brøndlund NIELSEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Venstre (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Sweden, Finland, Iceland and the Nordic Council

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets