Hans R. NORD : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 13-05-1988 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 14-05-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (Netherlands)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Quaestor 

  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Parliament
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 22-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Quaestors

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities