Egbert NITSCH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 11-01-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 11-01-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 07-04-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning