Jean MOUCHEL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 07-05-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries (Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon and Syria)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations