Poul MØLLER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-10-1986 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-10-1986 : Det konservative folkeparti (Denmark)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 12-10-1986 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 12-10-1986 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 17-04-1985 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 10-03-1986 / 12-10-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 22-10-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 23-10-1984 / 15-11-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 16-11-1984 / 12-10-1986 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-11-1984 / 12-10-1986 : Committee on Budgets