Bernard PONS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 30-04-1985 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 30-04-1985 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-03-1985 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 30-04-1985 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-02-1985 / 30-04-1985 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 30-04-1985 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology