José Manuel MEDEIROS FERREIRA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 14-09-1987 / 11-10-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 12-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Ally

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Renovador Democratico (Portugal)
  • 14-09-1987 / 11-10-1987 : Partido Renovador Democratico (Portugal)
  • 12-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Independente (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-10-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation