Luís Filipe MADEIRA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-10-1986 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-10-1986 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 14-09-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)
  • 14-09-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection