Emmanuel P.M. MAFFRE-BAUGÉ : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Ally

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti communiste français (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning