Ernest MÜHLEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti chrétien social (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 27-02-1985 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 27-02-1985 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 17-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development